Vectors CQs Ch#07 Fsc 2nd Year Math

Vectors MCQs Ch#07 Fsc 2nd Year Math consists of 350+ mcqs. Prepare these mcqs for ECAT, exam and all admission test preparation. Explanation of Mcqs will be provided very soon.

Q.1 The physical quantity which is completely specified by its magnitude only is called

(a) vector

(b) scalar

(c) variable

(d) constant

Check Answer
b

Q.2 The physical quantity which is completely specified by both its magnitude and direction is called

(a) vector

(b) scalar

(c) variable

(d) constant

Check Answer
a

Q.3 An example of scalar quantity is

(a) energy

(b) force

(c) velocity

(d) acceleration

Check Answer
a

Q.4 An example of scalar quantity is

(a) force

(b) work

(c) velocity

(d) acceleration

Check Answer
b

Q.5 An example of scalar quantity is

(a) acceleration

(b) force

(c) velocity

(d) power

Check Answer
d

Q.6 The scalar quantity in the following is

(a) acceleration

(b) distance

(c) velocity

(d) force

Check Answer
b

Q.7 The scalar guantity in the following is

(a) density

(b) displacement

(c) velocity

(d) force

Check Answer
a

Q.8 The scalar quantity in the following is

(a) displacement

(b) charge

(c) velocity

(d) force

Check Answer
b

Q.9 The scalar quantity in the following is

(a) speed

(b) torque 

(c) velocity

(d) force

Check Answer
a

Q.10 The scalar quantity in the following is

(a) velocity

(b) displacement

(c) velocity

(d) force

Check Answer
c

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *