pakmath.com

Convert Kilometer per Hour to Mile per Hour

Enter a value in Kilometer per Hour to see it instantly in Mile per Hour, or use the reverse converter below.

1 km/h = 0.6213711923 mph
See this the other way: Mile per Hour to Kilometer per Hour

Kilometer per Hour

Definition: Distance in kilometers covered in one hour.

Current use: The standard speed unit for driving and weather worldwide outside the US.

Mile per Hour

Definition: Distance in miles covered in one hour.

Current use: The standard speed unit for driving and wind speed in the US and UK.

Kilometer per Hour to Mile per Hour Conversion Table

km/h to mph
Kilometer per Hour [km/h]Mile per Hour [mph]
0.01 km/h0.0062137119 mph
0.1 km/h0.0621371192 mph
1 km/h0.6213711923 mph
2 km/h1.2427423846 mph
3 km/h1.8641135769 mph
5 km/h3.1068559614 mph
10 km/h6.2137119229 mph
20 km/h12.4274238457 mph
50 km/h31.0685596144 mph
100 km/h62.1371192287 mph
1000 km/h621.371192287 mph

How to Convert Kilometer per Hour to Mile per Hour

1 km/h = 0.6213711923 mph
1 mph = 1.6093439999 km/h

Example: convert 1 km/h to mph:

1 km/h = 0.6213711923 mph

Popular Speed Conversions

Convert Kilometer per Hour to Other Speed Units

Open the full Speed converter →